Supreme Court of the State of Washington
[…] ". . . ."                                                                                                                                          
                                                                                                                                                      
   "RCW 9A.08.010 General requirement of culpability. (1) Kinds of                                                                                    
Culpability Defined.                                                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                                      
   "(a) INTENT. A person acts with intent or intentionally when he acts                                                                               
with the objective or purpose to accomplish a result which constitutes a                                                                              
crime."                                                                                                                                               
   4 Clerk's Papers at 1-2.