Supreme Court of the State of Washington
[…] ". . . ."                                                                                                                                          
                                                                                                                                                      
   "RCW 9A.32.030 Murder in the first degree.  (1) A person is guilty of                                                                              
murder in the first degree when:                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                      
   "(a)  With a premeditated intent to cause the death of another person,                                                                             
he or she causes the death of such person or of a third person; or